Privacy Policy

1. Responsible

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we inform our prospects of clients, clients and former clients that the Person in Charge of Personal Data Processing is GRUPO HBS-DELLI with address at Carretera Mérida - Umán, Km 16.5., Without number, CP 97390, Umán, Yucatán; Address where we have made available to you the mechanisms to exercise your ARCO Rights (Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition) as well as to revoke your consent and / or limit the use of your personal data.

For the purposes of this Privacy Notice, Grupo HBS-DELLI is made up of: HBS-DELLI S.A. DE C.V., ALIMENTOS UMAN S.A. DE C.V. MERIDIANO 87 S.A. DE C.V., CATEGORIA 5 S.A. DE C.V., HIELO Y BEBIDA SALUDABLES S.A. DE C.V., VA ALIMENTOS Y BEBIDAS NUTRITIVOS S.A. DE C.V., NEGOCIOS INTEGRADOS DELLI S.A. DE C.V., RECIPIENTES Y EMPAQUES DE MEXICO S.A. DE C.V, FUERZA 4 S.A. DE C.V., LATITUD 20 29 S.A. DE C.V., GLOBAL HBS-DELLI S.A. LATINOAMERICANA DE LOGISTICAS S.A., LABORATORIO DE CITRICOS, AROMAS Y ESENCIAS S.A. DE C.V., CORPORATIVO SAN ANDRES AFH S.C., CONSORCIO INDUSTRIAL DE ALIMENTOS S.A. DE C.V., PRODUCTORA H2O S.A. DE C.V., MEXBEV S.A. DE C.V, CORPORATIVO ADMISUR S.C., HBS-DELLI DE MEXICO S.A. DE C.V, ALIMENTOS CAMPONUEVO S.A. DE C.V, SAN ANDRES IMPORTACIONES S.A. DE C.V, DESTILADOS DE IZAMAL S.A. DE C.V, MAQUILADORA DE ALIMENTOS DEL SURESTE S.A. DE C.V., HBS-DELLI DEL PACIFICO S.A. DE C.V., BLACKMORE WINES & SPIRIT S.A. DE C.V.

2. Ways of Obtaining

The way in which we obtain your personal data is directly or personally, through physical and / or digital mechanisms, when you request a product or service from us through the formats indicated for it.

Additionally, it is important to indicate that we obtain personal data through publicly accessible sources.

3. Processing of Personal Data

In order for you to know what we do and how we use your personal data, we let you know what personal data we collect and for what purpose the areas of our company treat them.

The personal data of which the treatment is carried out in Grupo HBS-DELLI, are:

Birth Certificate, Automobile (Plates, Brand, Color and Model), Presentation Letters, Interbank Code (CLABE) and Bank, Unique Population Registry Code (CURP), personal email, Descendants, Personal Address, Civil Status, History credit, Unofficial identification (among them: driver's license), Official identification (among them: voter's credential, professional card, visa, passport and / or military card), Full name, Federal Taxpayers Registry, Telephone (mobile, office and / or individual), Local and / or international trips, as well as Photographs and multimedia data.

The sensitive personal data of which the treatment is carried out in Grupo HBS-DELLI, are:

1. Credit History

The purposes for which we collect your personal data are those that give rise to and are necessary for the existence, maintenance and fulfillment of the legal relationship that we establish with clients, former clients and / or prospects of clients, and which are listed below:

  • to. Comply with legal obligations to receive services or products
  • b. Comply with legal credit and collection obligations
  • c. Perform credit grant analysis
  • d. Give access to the facilities of Grupo HBS-DELLI
  • and. Customer service

Additionally, in order to provide security to employees, customers, suppliers and visitors, we inform you that in the HBS-DELL Group facilities a closed video surveillance circuit is used which generates recordings of the people who physically access it.

To comply with the purposes indicated in this point, the processing of personal data is carried out in both electronic and physical formats.

4. Consent

The personal data that we collect and of which the access, consultation, storage, modification and referral treatments are carried out adhere to the purposes that we have described, in the same way they are capable of being monitored by surveillance cameras 24 hours a day that include video and sound.

In the event that you decide to revoke consent or limit the use of your personal data, you must make use of the ARCO Window that we have arranged for you, either through the electronic means indicated for this in the corresponding section of this Notice or in person at the address of the Responsible.

It is important to indicate that the revocation of your consent will not proceed when the processing of your personal data is necessary to comply with legal obligations, due to exceptions of law (labor, commercial, fiscal, intellectual property, administrative or any other not provided for in this document) or by resolution of the competent authority.

5. National or International Transfers

In GRUPO HBS-DELLI, S.A. de C.V., we do not use your personal data for any other purpose than those previously indicated in this Privacy Notice.

6. ARCO window

In order to exercise your Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition, as well as to revoke your consent and / or limit the use of your personal data for processing, the Format is available in the Legal and Regulatory Department located in the offices that are indicate in the next paragraph; In this format we indicate the terms, means as well as the requirements so that it must be fulfilled in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.

You can request ARCO Rights in our Legal and Regulatory Department located at GRUPO HBS-DELLI, S.A. de C.V., with address at Carretera Mérida - Umán, Km 16.5., without number, CP 97390, Umán, Yucatán within the established office hours from Monday to Friday, 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. and always on business days; or electronically via email Ventanillaarco@hbs-delli.mx

The ARCO Rights request will be provided to you after verifying the existence of a commercial relationship with us, whether concluded or in force.

In the event that you are not a client of Grupo HBS-DELLI, and / or its affiliated companies and / or subsidiaries that are indicated at the beginning of this Privacy Notice as responsible, in order to exercise your request for Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition, as well as to revoke your consent and / or limit the use of your personal data, you should contact the Legal and Regulatory Department located at Carretera Mérida - Umán, Km 16.5., Without number, CP 97390, Umán, Yucatán within the established office hours from Monday to Friday, 09:00 to 18:00 and always on business days; electronic form via mail to ventanillaarco@hbs-delli.mx accompanied by a free letter containing at least:

  • to. Name and handwritten signature
  • b. Address to communicate the response to your request
  • c. Copy of official identification of the holder
  • d. Personal data shared with Grupo HBS-DELLI, as well as any additional information that you consider relevant to facilitate the search for your personal data in our databases
  • and. In case your request is appropriate, you must present in physical form the official documents that prove your identity, such as: Voter's Credential, Military Card, Passport or Professional Certificate
  • F. The response to your request will always be in person, either to you or to a legal representative.
  • 7. About this Privacy Notice

If you want to know more about this Privacy Notice, it is necessary that you present yourself at GRUPO HBS-DELLI, S.A. de CV, with address at Carretera Mérida - Umán, Km 16.5., without number, CP 97390, Umán, Yucatán within the established office hours from Monday to Friday, 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. and always on business days and / or contact our Regulatory Department by sending an email to Ventanillaarco@hbs-delli.mx

8. Collaborators, Suppliers and Visitors

With regard to the processing of personal data of collaborators, suppliers and visitors, we inform you that the Privacy Notice for said profiles is available to them in the corresponding areas. For Collaborators in the Human Resources Area; for Suppliers in Credit and Collection Areas as well as in the Comptroller and Costs Area; for visitors in the corresponding access areas of the HBS-DELLI Group.

9. Update

The content of this Privacy Notice is subject to changes in response to legislative updates regarding the protection of personal data, changes in the business activity of the Responsible or changes in the manner of operation of the Responsible.

The means to publicize said modifications will be through the physical or electronic site where this Privacy Notice is published.